Collection Artists: Building a Legacy in the IE

 
   
 

Ruben Acosta – sculptor
Hanna Adler – painter
Bill Anderson – painter
Raúl Anguiano – painter
iLia Anossov - Fresco
Kye Abshier

Sioux Bally-Maloof – printmaker
Eduard Bargheer – painter
Mandi Batalo – photographer
Barbara Beretich – sculptor
Ron Blanchard – digital
Celeste Blair – painter
Irving Block – painter
Nick Brown – painter
Reynold Brown - painter
Fatemeh Burnes – photographer

Nancy Caldwell – painter
Maria Del Carmen Calvo – painter
Michael Carenen – photographer
Nancy Carenen – photographer
Zuniga Cervantes – painter
Elizabeth Carr – painter
William Catling – sculptor
Kate Choi – painter
Victor Ciobanu – painter
Leslie Codina - clay
Grace Comisso – painter
Gary Coninotto - potter
Edward Curtis – photographer

Kevin Davidson – painter
Jack Delano – photographer
Marina Diaz – painter
Dan Dickman – painter
Dani Dodge – painter
Mark Dodge Medlin – photographer
Suzanne Donazetti – sculptor
Dorothy Sweet Downing – painter
Karen Duckles – painter
Cynthia Dunlap – sculptor
Victor M. Durazo – painter

Gina Lawson-Egan – sculptor
Dan Elliot – sculptor
Walker Evans – photographer

Josef Farhi – painter
Matt Farris – photographer
Dace Felton – drawing
Sumi Foley – fabric
Betty Davenport Ford – sculptor
JoAnn Formia – painter
Mark Frederickson – painter
Will Funk – photographer

Linda Garcia-Dahle – painter
Robert George – painter
Greg Gilbert – painter
Monica Gomezchico – painter
Carl Gutierrez – drawing

Bruce Hall – photographer
Dennis Hare – painter
O.K. Harry – painter
Woody Hansen – painter
Fred Hartson – digital
Helen Hayes – painter
Patter Hellstrom – painter
Angela Hernandez – painter
Betty Hock – painter
Hoffmann – painter
Tommy Hollenstein – painter

 

Michi Ikeda – painter
Susan Ilsley – photographer

Marcel Jacque - Etchings
Ken Johnson – painter
Jill Jones – painter
Dan Joyce – painter
Nina Jun – sculptor

Kirk Kain – painter
Karen Kauffman – painter
Jacki Knell – painter
Maxine Kenny – painter
Frank Soekmin Kim – painter
Keith Klingonsmith – painter
Veronica Kortz – painter
Emil Kosa Jr – painter
Peter Krohn – painter

BJ Lane – painter
Dorothea Lange – photographer
Ray Lansing - wood
Hyun-Sook Lee – photographer
Russell Lee – photographer
Kami Leonard – painter
Jens Lerback – painter
Richard G. Lowe – painter
Veronica Lucas – print maker

James Mack – painter
Andree Mahoney – painter
Jerome Mahoney – sculptor
Elizabeth Manygoats - clay
Mary Ellen Mark – photographer
Marciano Martinez – painter
Paul Martinez – drawing
Richard Martinez – painter
Sylvia Megerdichian – painter
Joanna Mersereau – painter
Clark Mitchell – painter
Tina Modotti – photographer
Sylvia Moonier – painter
Donna Morin – painter & printmaker
Jim Morphesis – painter
Pete Morris – painter
Kevin Mount – painter
Peter Mountford – painter

Jin Nan – painter
Jonathan Natewa – carved stone
Karlis Neilis – painter
Bob Nash – drawing
Beaumont Newhall – photographer
R. Mike Nichols – painter
Ryan Noble – painter & clay

Oaxacan Mexican Folk Art
Vartan Ohanian – painter
Don O'Neill – painter
Gerald Owens – painter

Phil Paradise – painter
James Patrick – painter
Kenneth Payne – photographer
Snezana  Saraswati  Petrovic
Luz Perez
– painter
Kara Pilcher – painter
Dennis Pioche – carved wood
Joan Purcell – print maker

Roland Reiss – painter
Robert Rivera
Ron Rivera
Arthur Rothstein – photographer
Damian Ross – ceramics
Susan E. Routledge – painter
Arnaldo B. Rubio – painter

 
     
     
     
     
     
       
      Photography Collection
      Watercolor Collection
      Young Eyes Gallery
      Native American Collection
   
 
 
     


       
      Collection Slide Show
       
       
     

Steve Santmyer – painter
Gene Sasse – photographer
Eileen Senner – painter
Al Setton – painter
John Sexton – photographer
Maris Sherwood – painter
Bud Shackelford – painter
Ken  Sheffer – painter
Millard Sheets – painter
Gail Corbett Sherman – painter
Mary H. Sievers – painter
Terri Sokoloff - glass
Loa Sprung – painter
Bert Stern – photographer
James Stewart – glass
Roy Stryker – photographer

Carrie Todd – painter
Nancy Torbitt-Stewart – painter

Unknown
Stedman Upham – painter

Lucien van Oosten – drawing
John Vachon – photographer
Chris Van Winkle – painter

Durre Waseem – painter
Samantha Wendell – painter
Karen Werner – painter
Cole Weston – photographer
Dody Weston-Thompson – photographer
Edward Weston – photographer
Denise Kufus Weyhrich
Maureen M. Wheeler – painter
Christine Egg White – painter
Larry White – sculptor
Lugene A. Whitley – painter
Duke Windsor – painter
Andy Wing – painter
Christine Wiseman – painter
Marion Post Wolcott – photographer
Patricia Woodhull – collage
Jan Wright – painter
Joan Wynn – sculptor

Derrick Yazzie – photographer
Phil Yeh – painter
Matt Yellowman – carved wood

Jack Zajac
Maimie Zee – painter
Milford Zornes – painter